Seller's Agent in 2026
Clifford Santamore
Assist-2-Sell Home Team Advantage
(207) 229-0487
12 in this area
73 Total Sales
THIS LOVELY RANCH STYLE HOME IS LOCATED IN ONE OF SACO'S HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER NEIGHBORHOODS. The home offers the best in Single Floor Living - The minute you enter the home you'll be impressed with the open concept of the main living area accented by high cathedral ceilings and an abundance of natural light from the large oversized windows and skylights - large sun filled Kitchen, Dining Area, and spacious Living Room with beautiful oversized windows and a wood fireplace & brick hearth. The 3 BEDROOMS & 2 BATHS are located at the far end of the home affording you the utmost privacy. The large Primary Bedroom has its own private bath with stand alone shower. Attached 2 Car Garage with Direct Entry into the Kitchen & Dining Area. Just Minutes to Many Local Attractions, Historic Downtown Saco, Shopping, Restaurants & Supermarkets, Walking Distance to the Middle School & Play Grounds. Local Beaches only Miles Away. MUST SEE TO FULLY APPRECIATE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Assist-2-Sell Home Team Advantage Listed on: 10/31/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $31,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Sold | $494,600 | -2.1% | $358 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2025 12/28/25 | Price Changed | $505,000 | -1.9% | $366 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -1.9% | $373 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -1.9% | $380 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $535,000 | 0.0% | $388 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $388 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,846 | $416,100 | $158,800 | $257,300 |
| 2023 | $6,137 | $416,100 | $158,800 | $257,300 |
| 2022 | $5,525 | $301,400 | $120,700 | $180,700 |
| 2021 | $5,298 | $280,600 | $107,600 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $5,071 | $257,800 | $98,200 | $159,600 |
| 2019 | $4,996 | $257,800 | $98,200 | $159,600 |
| 2018 | $4,849 | $250,200 | $90,600 | $159,600 |
| 2017 | $4,651 | $240,000 | $82,300 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | $4,220 | $217,300 | $73,300 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $4,142 | $215,500 | $73,300 | $142,200 |
| 2014 | $4,013 | $215,500 | $73,300 | $142,200 |
| 2013 | $4,004 | $215,500 | $73,300 | $142,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Clifford Santamore
Assist-2-Sell Home Team Advantage
(207) 229-0487
12 in this area
73 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Diane Gray
Treeline to Shoreline Realty
(207) 632-1943
1 in this area
163 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1640854
APN: SACO-000088-000008-000051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.