10 Jodi Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $417,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Jodi Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $350,689, approximately $318 per square foot. 10 Jodi Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Parker Farms School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Durr Karen A and Durr William P
Bought by
William P P and William Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William P P | -- | None Available | |
| William P P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,343 | $221,500 | $90,000 | $131,500 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $154,200 | $75,000 | $79,200 |
| 2023 | $4,524 | $154,200 | $75,000 | $79,200 |
| 2022 | $4,478 | $154,200 | $75,000 | $79,200 |
| 2021 | $5,172 | $154,200 | $75,000 | $79,200 |
| 2020 | $4,122 | $141,200 | $73,700 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $7,173 | $141,200 | $73,700 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $4,044 | $141,200 | $73,700 | $67,500 |
| 2017 | $5,681 | $141,200 | $73,700 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $3,938 | $141,200 | $73,700 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | $4,052 | $147,500 | $73,800 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | $3,966 | $147,500 | $73,800 | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map