10 Johnson St Holden, MA 01520
Estimated Value: $475,376 - $538,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Johnson St, Holden, MA 01520 and is currently estimated at $503,594, approximately $299 per square foot. 10 Johnson St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School, Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public School, and Holden Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Dagostino John
Bought by
Dagostino John and Dagostino Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,500
Outstanding Balance
$234,756
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Astella James Est and Saucier
Bought by
Dagostino John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,776
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1984
Bought by
Astrella James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dagostino John | -- | None Available | |
| Dagostino John | $275,000 | -- | |
| Astrella James R | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dagostino John | $267,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dagostino John | $282,776 | |
| Previous Owner | Astrella James R | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Astrella James R | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Astrella James R | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Astrella James R | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,845 | $421,700 | $140,000 | $281,700 |
| 2024 | $5,540 | $391,500 | $135,900 | $255,600 |
| 2023 | $5,221 | $348,300 | $118,100 | $230,200 |
| 2022 | $5,031 | $303,800 | $92,300 | $211,500 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $280,800 | $87,900 | $192,900 |
| 2020 | $4,677 | $275,100 | $83,700 | $191,400 |
| 2019 | $4,502 | $258,000 | $83,700 | $174,300 |
| 2018 | $4,360 | $247,600 | $79,700 | $167,900 |
| 2017 | $4,054 | $230,500 | $79,700 | $150,800 |
| 2016 | $3,805 | $220,600 | $76,000 | $144,600 |
| 2015 | $3,885 | $214,400 | $76,000 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | $3,806 | $214,400 | $76,000 | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map