10 Jonathan Dr Phoenixville, PA 19460
Estimated Value: $535,053 - $603,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Jonathan Dr, Phoenixville, PA 19460 and is currently estimated at $554,513, approximately $296 per square foot. 10 Jonathan Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Phoenixville Area Middle School, Phoenixville Area High School, and St. Basil the Great School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1991
Bought by
Hickey Sean E and Hickey Janis B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickey Sean E | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,835 | $154,610 | $40,410 | $114,200 |
| 2024 | $5,835 | $154,610 | $40,410 | $114,200 |
| 2023 | $5,775 | $154,610 | $40,410 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $5,735 | $154,610 | $40,410 | $114,200 |
| 2021 | $5,657 | $154,610 | $40,410 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $5,533 | $154,610 | $40,410 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $5,428 | $154,610 | $40,410 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $5,317 | $154,610 | $40,410 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $5,252 | $154,610 | $40,410 | $114,200 |
| 2016 | $703 | $154,610 | $40,410 | $114,200 |
| 2015 | $703 | $154,610 | $40,410 | $114,200 |
| 2014 | $703 | $154,610 | $40,410 | $114,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map