10 Kendall Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Kendall Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $464,796, approximately $251 per square foot. 10 Kendall Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including River Ridge Academy, May River High School, and St. Gregory the Great School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Shuan M Hamilton
Bought by
Koske Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,669
Interest Rate
3.42%
Estimated Equity
$304,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Chapin Erik and Bullion Debra L
Bought by
Hamilton Shaun M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,425
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Bullion Debra
Bought by
Chapin Erik and Bullion Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Craftbuilt Homes Llc
Bought by
Bullion Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,350
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koske Nathan | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Shaun M | $225,000 | -- | |
| Chapin Erik | -- | None Available | |
| Bullion Debra | $206,688 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koske Nathan | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Koske Nathan | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Shaun M | $232,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Bullion Debra | $165,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,380 | $10,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $16,408 | $2,000 | $14,408 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $16,408 | $2,000 | $14,408 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $9,144 | $1,840 | $7,304 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $9,144 | $1,840 | $7,304 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $9,144 | $1,840 | $7,304 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $9,144 | $1,840 | $7,304 |
| 2018 | $3,169 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $9,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $7,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $10,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map