NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10 Kesling Dr Springboro, OH 45066

Estimated Value: $297,000 - $309,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,427 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2026

Last sale price $305,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,819 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Springboro Intermediate School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of February 2026

Lovingly maintained by the same owners for 54 years, this solid 4-bedroom, 2-story home reflects true pride of ownership in a prime Springboro location. Set on a desirable corner lot, the home offers an attached 2-car garage, welcoming front porch, and a heated workshop addition, ideal for hobbies, extra storage or whatever your needs may be. A spacious family room addition features cathedral ceilings & a cozy gas fireplace, while the bright eat-in kitchen provides ample space and walks out to a private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Stunning refinished hardwood floors (2025) highlight all bedrooms, including the owner's suite with a walk-in closet. Custom wood shelving in several rooms adds charm and functionality. Major updates include HVAC (2017), roof shingles and water heater (2020). This well-cared-for home offers exceptional potential. Ideally located close to schools, parks, and Historic Downtown Springboro.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Durbin

Irongate Inc. Brokerage Phone: 937-620-0830 License #2025004232 Listed on: 01/08/2026

Irongate Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Neace

Irongate Inc. License #2018002626

Irongate Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1962

Lot Details

  • 8,313 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 84x95x122x56x15
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,427 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04132530290

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1962

Lot Details

8,313 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Cross Street: Woods
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Attribution Contact: 937-620-0830
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 433-3300
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Fireplace Features: One, Gas
  • Living Area: 2427.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Sewer: Storm Sewer
  • Levels: Two
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 84x95x122x56x15
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8313.0
  • Parcel Number: 04132530290
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2026
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.67%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$303,403

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,597
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.08%
Original Mortgage
$311,140
Outstanding Balance
$311,140
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$7,737

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reyno Edward Jonas $305,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reyno Edward Jonas $311,140
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Sold $305,000 +1.7% $126 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $300,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,399 $71,240 $17,500 $53,740
2024 $2,399 $71,240 $17,500 $53,740
2023 $2,111 $58,324 $10,762 $47,561
2022 $2,080 $58,324 $10,763 $47,562
2021 $1,936 $58,324 $10,763 $47,562
2020 $1,727 $47,418 $8,750 $38,668
2019 $1,593 $47,418 $8,750 $38,668
2018 $1,594 $47,418 $8,750 $38,668
2017 $1,584 $43,372 $8,134 $35,238
2016 $1,652 $43,372 $8,134 $35,238
2015 $1,684 $43,372 $8,134 $35,238
2014 $1,684 $42,110 $7,900 $34,210
2013 $1,683 $46,660 $8,750 $37,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 950286

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: 04-13-253-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.