10 Kimball Ave Johnston, RI 02919
Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,319 - $715,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Kimball Ave, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $564,330, approximately $431 per square foot. 10 Kimball Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School and St Rocco School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Griffin Eric R and Griffin Gina M
Bought by
Griffin Eric R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Baldini Joseph D
Bought by
Griffin Eric R and Griffin Gina M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Eric R | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Eric R | $169,000 | -- | |
| Griffin Eric R | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Eric R | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griffin Eric R | $228,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Eric R | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,993 | $383,700 | $86,500 | $297,200 |
| 2024 | $5,871 | $383,700 | $86,500 | $297,200 |
| 2023 | $5,871 | $383,700 | $86,500 | $297,200 |
| 2022 | $4,189 | $241,500 | $64,100 | $177,400 |
| 2021 | $5,612 | $241,500 | $64,100 | $177,400 |
| 2018 | $5,776 | $210,100 | $47,700 | $162,400 |
| 2016 | $7,641 | $210,100 | $47,700 | $162,400 |
| 2015 | $5,241 | $180,800 | $48,200 | $132,600 |
| 2014 | $3,843 | $180,800 | $48,200 | $132,600 |
| 2013 | $5,198 | $180,800 | $48,200 | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map