10 Kings Ct Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $785,866 - $895,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Kings Ct, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $840,433, approximately $570 per square foot. 10 Kings Ct is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Kramer Lane Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Bethpage Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Guarneri Charles A and Guarneri Irene
Bought by
Paladino Thomas and Paladino Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paladino Thomas | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,188 | $504 | $289 | $215 |
| 2024 | $4,836 | $522 | $299 | $223 |
| 2023 | $11,745 | $531 | $304 | $227 |
| 2022 | $11,745 | $531 | $304 | $227 |
| 2021 | $11,132 | $532 | $305 | $227 |
| 2020 | $10,628 | $602 | $601 | $1 |
| 2019 | $9,458 | $645 | $644 | $1 |
| 2018 | $9,315 | $688 | $0 | $0 |