10 Kingstowne Estates Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Kingstowne Estates Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $484,746, approximately $182 per square foot. 10 Kingstowne Estates Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Hansee Robert E and Hansee Laura K
Bought by
Hansee Laura K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansee Laura K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hansee Laura K | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,167 | $81,030 | $30,130 | $50,900 |
| 2024 | $5,167 | $74,310 | $16,740 | $57,570 |
| 2023 | $5,167 | $74,310 | $16,740 | $57,570 |
| 2022 | $4,322 | $57,780 | $15,470 | $42,310 |
| 2021 | $4,290 | $57,780 | $15,470 | $42,310 |
| 2020 | $4,294 | $55,140 | $13,950 | $41,190 |
| 2019 | $4,312 | $55,140 | $13,950 | $41,190 |
| 2018 | $4,194 | $50,580 | $11,610 | $38,970 |
| 2017 | $4,094 | $50,580 | $11,610 | $38,970 |
| 2016 | $4,148 | $49,290 | $10,070 | $39,220 |
| 2015 | $4,064 | $49,290 | $10,070 | $39,220 |
| 2014 | $3,977 | $47,040 | $9,290 | $37,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map