10 Kirkbride Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $800,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,476
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Kirkbride Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $734,840, approximately $296 per square foot. 10 Kirkbride Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hunterdon Central Regional High School District.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,117 | $462,300 | $152,100 | $310,200 |
| 2024 | $12,015 | $462,300 | $152,100 | $310,200 |
| 2023 | $12,015 | $462,300 | $152,100 | $310,200 |
| 2022 | $11,705 | $462,300 | $152,100 | $310,200 |
| 2021 | $11,449 | $462,300 | $152,100 | $310,200 |
| 2020 | $11,671 | $383,800 | $159,400 | $224,400 |
| 2019 | $11,449 | $383,800 | $159,400 | $224,400 |
| 2018 | $11,268 | $383,800 | $159,400 | $224,400 |
| 2017 | $11,007 | $383,800 | $159,400 | $224,400 |
| 2016 | $10,746 | $383,800 | $159,400 | $224,400 |
| 2015 | $10,574 | $383,800 | $159,400 | $224,400 |
| 2014 | $10,443 | $383,800 | $159,400 | $224,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map