11 Kirkbride Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $830,000 - $901,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,288
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Kirkbride Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $870,713, approximately $264 per square foot. 11 Kirkbride Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hunterdon Central Regional High School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Papandria Robert
Bought by
Beers Scott and Beers Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beers Scott | $261,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beers Scott | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,918 | $531,000 | $150,500 | $380,500 |
| 2024 | $13,801 | $531,000 | $150,500 | $380,500 |
| 2023 | $13,801 | $531,000 | $150,500 | $380,500 |
| 2022 | $13,445 | $531,000 | $150,500 | $380,500 |
| 2021 | $12,681 | $531,000 | $150,500 | $380,500 |
| 2020 | $12,927 | $425,100 | $158,200 | $266,900 |
| 2019 | $12,681 | $425,100 | $158,200 | $266,900 |
| 2018 | $12,481 | $425,100 | $158,200 | $266,900 |
| 2017 | $12,192 | $425,100 | $158,200 | $266,900 |
| 2016 | $11,903 | $425,100 | $158,200 | $266,900 |
| 2015 | $11,712 | $425,100 | $158,200 | $266,900 |
| 2014 | $11,567 | $425,100 | $158,200 | $266,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map