10 Knights Bridge Rd Unit 28 Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,394 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Knights Bridge Rd Unit 28, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $245,599, approximately $267 per square foot. 10 Knights Bridge Rd Unit 28 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Lachiana Franklin and Lachina Franklin
Bought by
Lachiana Franklin and Lachiana Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Tomany Michael A
Bought by
Lachina Franklin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Peterson Ronald and Peterson Brian
Bought by
Tomany Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lachiana Franklin | $48,000 | None Available | |