Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawn McKenna
Coldwell Banker Realty
(239) 316-3883
14 in this area
255 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $289,000
Unmatched opportunity at an unbeatable price! Discover this beautifully renovated two-bedroom, two-bath home in Royal Park Villas, nestled in a quiet neighborhood just 1.5 miles from downtown Naples. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this home features a newer roof (2023), stunning white oak floors, and an airy, open floor plan perfect for relaxed coastal living. The stylish kitchen boasts quartz countertops, sleek white cabinetry, a shiplap backsplash, and new stainless steel appliances. Step out onto the screened lanai to enjoy your morning coffee or evening unwind, and take advantage of the covered carport for added convenience. Ideally located near Naples’ world-renowned Gulf beaches and the shopping, dining, and entertainment of 5th Avenue South, 3rd Street South, and the vibrant Bayshore Arts District—this home delivers the ultimate in Florida lifestyle living.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jbc Of Naples Llc | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Buttercup Naples Llc | $201,000 | None Available | |
| Fleming Jorle A | $185,000 | Attorney | |
| Clare Laraine | $113,000 | Town & Country Title | |
| Francis Edward H | $244,000 | Naples Title | |
| Boughton Kathryn J | $194,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Mauldin Debra A | $120,000 | -- | |
| Alibrandi Patricia K | $99,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Francis Edward H | $219,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Boughton Kathryn J | $155,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mauldin Debra A | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alibrandi Patricia K | $69,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Sold | $220,000 | -8.3% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2025 04/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -18.6% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -14.5% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | For Sale | $345,000 | +71.6% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | Sold | $201,000 | -6.5% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -2.3% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2020 06/07/20 | For Sale | $220,000 | +18.9% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | Sold | $185,000 | -2.1% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2018 03/13/18 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -3.1% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2018 02/26/18 | For Sale | $195,000 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2018 02/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2018 01/25/18 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $218,508 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $198,644 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $54,283 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $195,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $177,480 | $0 | $177,480 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $177,480 | $0 | $177,480 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $177,480 | $0 | $177,480 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $114,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $104,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $94,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $86,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $78,408 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawn McKenna
Coldwell Banker Realty
(239) 316-3883
14 in this area
255 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jorie Fleming
Compass Florida LLC
(508) 246-3721
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Chris Wells
Douglas Elliman Florida, LLC
(508) 364-0686
8 in this area
67 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Thomas McCarthy
John R. Wood Properties
(239) 243-5520
4 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Tess McCarthy
Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(239) 207-0118
3 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225021989
APN: 71630920000