Estimated Value: $733,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,969
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Kram's Point, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently priced at $733,000, approximately $246 per square foot. 10 Kram's Point is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Mcgoff Lisa J
Bought by
Laughlin Robert and Laughlin Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,250
Outstanding Balance
$213,067
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
L Mcgoff Rt
Bought by
Mcgoff Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laughlin Robert | -- | -- | |
| Mcgoff Lisa J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgoff Lisa J | $326,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgoff Lisa J | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgoff Lisa J | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,225 | $746,400 | $410,100 | $336,300 |
| 2024 | $7,240 | $746,400 | $410,100 | $336,300 |
| 2023 | $6,461 | $425,600 | $205,000 | $220,600 |
| 2022 | $5,895 | $422,600 | $205,000 | $217,600 |
| 2021 | $5,850 | $400,400 | $205,000 | $195,400 |
| 2020 | $5,906 | $400,400 | $205,000 | $195,400 |
| 2019 | $5,906 | $400,400 | $205,000 | $195,400 |
| 2018 | $5,606 | $400,400 | $205,000 | $195,400 |
| 2017 | $5,310 | $294,200 | $161,000 | $133,200 |
| 2016 | $5,384 | $294,200 | $161,000 | $133,200 |
| 2015 | $5,354 | $294,200 | $161,000 | $133,200 |
| 2014 | $5,354 | $294,200 | $161,000 | $133,200 |
| 2012 | $4,602 | $290,361 | $161,000 | $129,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map