10 Kyle Ct Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $423,187 - $464,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Kyle Ct, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $437,729, approximately $351 per square foot. 10 Kyle Ct is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,015 | $136,500 | $89,200 | $47,300 |
| 2024 | $6,015 | $136,500 | $89,200 | $47,300 |
| 2023 | $7,607 | $136,500 | $89,200 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $8,157 | $136,500 | $89,200 | $47,300 |
| 2021 | $8,148 | $136,500 | $89,200 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $136,500 | $89,200 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $136,500 | $89,200 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $136,500 | $89,200 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $136,500 | $89,200 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $136,500 | $89,200 | $47,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,500 | $89,200 | $47,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,500 | $89,200 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map