10 Landing Rd Saco, ME 04072
Ferry Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,152 - $916,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Landing Rd, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $879,538, approximately $451 per square foot. 10 Landing Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Florence Lombard Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,736 | $621,800 | $274,300 | $347,500 |
| 2023 | $9,172 | $621,800 | $274,300 | $347,500 |
| 2022 | $8,303 | $453,000 | $209,200 | $243,800 |
| 2021 | $8,128 | $430,500 | $198,200 | $232,300 |
| 2020 | $7,813 | $397,200 | $190,800 | $206,400 |
| 2019 | $7,698 | $397,200 | $190,800 | $206,400 |
| 2018 | $7,556 | $389,900 | $183,500 | $206,400 |
| 2017 | $7,291 | $376,200 | $166,900 | $209,300 |
| 2016 | $7,100 | $365,600 | $116,700 | $248,900 |
| 2015 | $6,969 | $362,600 | $116,700 | $245,900 |
| 2014 | $6,752 | $362,600 | $116,700 | $245,900 |
| 2013 | $6,737 | $362,600 | $116,700 | $245,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map