10 Laurel Dr Millbury, MA 01527
Estimated Value: $431,728 - $484,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Laurel Dr, Millbury, MA 01527 and is currently estimated at $448,432, approximately $391 per square foot. 10 Laurel Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Elmwood Street Elementary School, Raymond E. Shaw Elementary School, and Millbury Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Stone Brian G
Bought by
Ellis Betsy A and Halfkenny Peter E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Betsy A | $39,000 | -- | |
| Ellis Betsy A | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Betsy A | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,716 | $352,200 | $117,000 | $235,200 |
| 2024 | $4,325 | $326,900 | $108,400 | $218,500 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $273,600 | $76,100 | $197,500 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $248,800 | $76,100 | $172,700 |
| 2021 | $3,682 | $238,600 | $76,100 | $162,500 |
| 2020 | $3,770 | $245,900 | $76,100 | $169,800 |
| 2019 | $3,587 | $226,300 | $75,700 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $217,500 | $75,700 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $203,900 | $75,700 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | $204,000 | $75,700 | $128,300 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $200,300 | $76,900 | $123,400 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $189,000 | $80,400 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map