10 Lawnbank Rd Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,415,000 - $2,316,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
40,000
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Lawnbank Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $1,773,501, approximately $44 per square foot. 10 Lawnbank Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Chizinsky George Est and Chizinsky
Bought by
Chizinsky Joyce V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Pendleton Ft and Pendleton
Bought by
Chizinsky George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chizinsky Joyce V | -- | -- | |
| Chizinsky George | $900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chizinsky George | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chizinsky George | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chizinsky George | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chizinsky George | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,591 | $1,236,700 | $751,100 | $485,600 |
| 2024 | $13,438 | $1,196,600 | $711,000 | $485,600 |
| 2023 | $13,292 | $1,180,500 | $694,900 | $485,600 |
| 2022 | $12,926 | $1,062,100 | $576,400 | $485,700 |
| 2021 | $12,631 | $994,600 | $548,300 | $446,300 |
| 2020 | $15,827 | $1,233,600 | $547,000 | $686,600 |
| 2019 | $13,872 | $1,050,100 | $397,700 | $652,400 |
| 2018 | $12,697 | $933,600 | $378,700 | $554,900 |
| 2017 | $12,735 | $891,800 | $336,600 | $555,200 |
| 2016 | $12,833 | $891,800 | $336,600 | $555,200 |
| 2015 | $12,583 | $891,800 | $336,600 | $555,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map