10 Leo Dr Granby, MA 01033
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Leo Dr, Granby, MA 01033 and is currently estimated at $367,367, approximately $265 per square foot. 10 Leo Dr is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including East Meadow School, Granby Junior/Senior High School, and The MacDuffie School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Georges Donald
Bought by
Georges Donald and Yu Fenghua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Odonnell Loretta J
Bought by
Georges Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georges Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Georges Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Georges Donald | $172,000 | -- | |
| Georges Donald | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Georges Donald | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Georges Donald | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,668 | $303,700 | $74,100 | $229,600 |
| 2024 | $4,714 | $307,500 | $70,800 | $236,700 |
| 2023 | $4,471 | $261,300 | $63,200 | $198,100 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $225,300 | $63,200 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $4,184 | $210,800 | $63,200 | $147,600 |
| 2020 | $4,045 | $204,600 | $61,200 | $143,400 |
| 2019 | $3,980 | $205,600 | $76,200 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $194,100 | $76,200 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $3,513 | $194,100 | $76,200 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $3,395 | $179,900 | $70,500 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $3,294 | $179,900 | $70,500 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map