10 Lexington Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Lexington Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $184,483, approximately $188 per square foot. 10 Lexington Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Duncan Vincent T and Duncan Brenda R
Bought by
Vincent T Duncan And Brenda R Duncan Trust and Duncan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Schweizer Charles D
Bought by
Schweizer Charles D and Duncan Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent T Duncan And Brenda R Duncan Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schweizer Charles D | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $44,680 | $10,420 | $34,260 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $44,680 | $10,420 | $34,260 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $47,460 | $10,420 | $37,040 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $34,280 | $10,420 | $23,860 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $33,280 | $10,420 | $22,860 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $33,280 | $10,420 | $22,860 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $27,440 | $10,280 | $17,160 |
| 2018 | $869 | $27,440 | $10,280 | $17,160 |
| 2017 | $876 | $27,440 | $10,280 | $17,160 |
| 2016 | $911 | $27,270 | $10,280 | $16,990 |
| 2015 | $906 | $27,270 | $10,280 | $16,990 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $27,270 | $10,280 | $16,990 |
| 2013 | $1,101 | $32,720 | $10,280 | $22,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map