10 Linda Place Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $387,121 - $411,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Linda Place, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $397,530, approximately $318 per square foot. 10 Linda Place is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Dennis Trust Donald
Bought by
South Terrace Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Dennis Donald
Bought by
Dennis Donald
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Terrace Properties | -- | -- | |
| Dennis Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,314 | $288,600 | $93,000 | $195,600 |
| 2024 | $5,314 | $269,700 | $84,500 | $185,200 |
| 2023 | $7,014 | $250,400 | $84,500 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | $6,393 | $219,400 | $76,900 | $142,500 |
| 2021 | $5,795 | $191,900 | $68,600 | $123,300 |
| 2020 | $4,306 | $179,300 | $60,300 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $4,200 | $179,300 | $60,300 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $174,100 | $60,300 | $113,800 |
| 2017 | $3,988 | $165,900 | $60,300 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $3,987 | $165,900 | $60,300 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,900 | $60,300 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,700 | $75,700 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map