10 Locust Common Barre, VT 05641
North Barre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $528,933
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Locust Common, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $502,483, approximately $339 per square foot. 10 Locust Common is a home with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and St. Monica - St. Michael School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,095 | $419,230 | $50,000 | $369,230 |
| 2023 | $5,090 | $419,230 | $50,000 | $369,230 |
| 2022 | $8,145 | $419,230 | $50,000 | $369,230 |
| 2021 | $8,146 | $419,230 | $50,000 | $369,230 |
| 2020 | $6,949 | $265,100 | $51,600 | $213,500 |
| 2019 | $6,468 | $265,100 | $51,600 | $213,500 |
| 2018 | $750 | $27,600 | $27,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $27,600 | $27,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map