10 Long Ave Greenfield, MA 01301
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Long Ave, Greenfield, MA 01301 and is currently estimated at $252,870, approximately $221 per square foot. 10 Long Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian School, Greenfield Center School, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Edward Shippey Irt and Dorhamer Barbara L
Bought by
King Robert J and King Geneva A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Robert J | $82,500 | -- | |
| King Robert J | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,469 | $228,500 | $81,000 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $4,488 | $220,100 | $73,600 | $146,500 |
| 2023 | $4,091 | $208,200 | $73,600 | $134,600 |
| 2022 | $4,044 | $181,200 | $70,100 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $171,600 | $70,800 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $155,400 | $64,500 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $3,287 | $147,000 | $56,100 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $144,400 | $55,400 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $144,400 | $55,400 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $137,100 | $54,300 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $3,025 | $134,400 | $52,600 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $134,400 | $52,600 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map