10 Long St Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Long St, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $447,511, approximately $208 per square foot. 10 Long St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including John Paterson School, John Wallace Middle School, and Newington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,617 | $215,540 | $68,230 | $147,310 |
| 2024 | $8,550 | $215,540 | $68,230 | $147,310 |
| 2023 | $8,268 | $215,540 | $68,230 | $147,310 |
| 2022 | $8,296 | $215,540 | $68,230 | $147,310 |
| 2021 | $8,365 | $215,540 | $68,230 | $147,310 |
| 2020 | $8,148 | $207,430 | $68,230 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $8,183 | $207,430 | $68,230 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $7,986 | $207,430 | $68,230 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $7,590 | $207,430 | $68,230 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $7,416 | $207,430 | $68,230 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | $7,188 | $206,730 | $63,520 | $143,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map