7 Long St Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Long St, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $370,270, approximately $303 per square foot. 7 Long St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including John Paterson School, John Wallace Middle School, and Newington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Deseno Peter C and Deseno Frances
Bought by
Deseno Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
H&B Rlty
Bought by
Bradco Rlty
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deseno Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Bradco Rlty | $172,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,032 | $150,880 | $57,880 | $93,000 |
| 2024 | $5,985 | $150,880 | $57,880 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $5,788 | $150,880 | $57,880 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $5,807 | $150,880 | $57,880 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $5,856 | $150,880 | $57,880 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $6,147 | $156,490 | $57,880 | $98,610 |
| 2019 | $6,174 | $156,490 | $57,880 | $98,610 |
| 2018 | $6,025 | $156,490 | $57,880 | $98,610 |
| 2017 | $5,726 | $156,490 | $57,880 | $98,610 |
| 2016 | $5,595 | $156,490 | $57,880 | $98,610 |
| 2014 | $5,479 | $157,580 | $57,880 | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map