Estimated Value: $592,000 - $634,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Longmeadow Rd, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $613,533, approximately $265 per square foot. 10 Longmeadow Rd is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Garrison School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Larson Jennifer
Bought by
Larson Jennifer and Fried Claude W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Larson Ronald E
Bought by
Larson Jennifer K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Georgakilas George P and Georgakilas May Beth
Bought by
Larson Ronald E and Larson Jennifer K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,920
Interest Rate
5.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Morrison Stephen M and Morrison Susan
Bought by
Georgakilas George P and Georgakilas Mary Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Larson Jennifer K | -- | -- | |
| Larson Ronald E | $339,900 | -- | |
| Larson Ronald E | $339,900 | -- | |
| Georgakilas George P | $252,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Georgakilas George P | $254,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Georgakilas George P | $254,906 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Ronald E | $271,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Georgakilas George P | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,847 | $602,000 | $158,800 | $443,200 |
| 2024 | $10,938 | $602,000 | $158,800 | $443,200 |
| 2023 | $9,932 | $531,100 | $142,100 | $389,000 |
| 2022 | $9,610 | $484,400 | $133,800 | $350,600 |
| 2021 | $9,192 | $423,600 | $108,700 | $314,900 |
| 2020 | $8,767 | $352,800 | $100,300 | $252,500 |
| 2019 | $8,439 | $335,000 | $87,800 | $247,200 |
| 2018 | $8,074 | $324,000 | $83,600 | $240,400 |
| 2017 | $7,983 | $308,600 | $75,200 | $233,400 |
| 2016 | $7,685 | $292,300 | $86,900 | $205,400 |
| 2015 | $7,765 | $291,800 | $91,200 | $200,600 |
| 2014 | $7,478 | $287,500 | $86,900 | $200,600 |
| 2011 | $6,335 | $252,200 | $67,100 | $185,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map