10 Lothian Rd Brighton, MA 02135
About This Home
This lovely 1-bedroom apartment located in Brighton
Convenient access to public transportation
Rent Included Heat and Hot Water
The unit features:
Hardwood floors -
Updated, tiled kitchen -
Spacious living area with big windows for lots of natural light (Can be used the 2nd bedroom)
-Good sized bedroom with ample closet space and a ceiling fan
-Well maintained bathroom
-Heat and hot water included
-Laundry Close proximity to public transportation, great restaurants and a wide variety of entertainment options.
Easy commute to downtown Boston, Cambridge and other neighboring towns.
PROPERTY INFO
Rent: $2200 / Month
Beds: 1
Bath: 1
Available Date: 09/01/2025
Rent Includes:: Heat, Hot Water
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,829 | $3,180,400 | $1,213,100 | $1,967,300 |
| 2024 | $34,834 | $3,195,800 | $1,213,100 | $1,982,700 |
| 2023 | $35,466 | $3,302,200 | $1,213,100 | $2,089,100 |
| 2022 | $34,875 | $3,205,400 | $1,213,100 | $1,992,300 |
| 2021 | $34,777 | $3,259,300 | $1,111,300 | $2,148,000 |
| 2020 | $33,136 | $3,137,900 | $1,111,300 | $2,026,600 |
| 2019 | $32,579 | $3,091,000 | $1,111,300 | $1,979,700 |
| 2018 | $30,874 | $2,946,000 | $1,060,400 | $1,885,600 |
| 2017 | $30,272 | $2,858,500 | $1,009,500 | $1,849,000 |
| 2016 | $28,254 | $2,568,500 | $933,200 | $1,635,300 |
| 2015 | $24,947 | $2,060,000 | $702,100 | $1,357,900 |
| 2014 | $23,613 | $1,877,000 | $592,900 | $1,284,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map