10 Madrona Ave Ross, CA 94957
Estimated Value: $2,191,000 - $3,019,698
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$1,578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Madrona Ave, Ross, CA 94957 and is currently estimated at $2,725,425, approximately $1,578 per square foot. 10 Madrona Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Redwood High School, and St. Anselm School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Liggett Eric Dustin and Liggett Adrienne M
Bought by
Liggett Eric Dustin and Liggett Adrienne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Gardner Mathew W and Gardner Joann
Bought by
Liggett Eric Dustin and Liggett Adrienne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,665,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,448,988
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,276,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Solle Christopher N and Solle Marney
Bought by
Gardner Matthew W and Gardner Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Sole Christopher N and Solle Marney
Bought by
Solle Christopher N and Solle Marney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Solle Christopher N and Solle Marney
Bought by
Solle Christopher N and Solle Marney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Solle Christopher N and Solle Marney
Bought by
Solle Christopher N and Solle Marney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,345,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Solle Christopher N and Solle Marney
Bought by
Solle Christopher N and Solle Marney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Solle Christopher N and Solle Marney
Bought by
Solle Christopher N and Solle Marney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Shimek Ben Victor and Shimek Patricia Ann
Bought by
Solle Christopher N and Solle Marney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liggett Eric Dustin | -- | None Available | |
| Liggett Eric Dustin | $2,220,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Gardner Matthew W | $1,747,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Solle Christopher N | -- | Accommodation | |
| Solle Christopher N | -- | Accommodation | |
| Solle Christopher N | -- | Accommodation | |
| Solle Christopher N | -- | Accommodation | |
| Solle Christopher N | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Solle Christopher N | -- | -- | |
| Solle Christopher N | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Solle Christopher N | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Solle Christopher N | -- | -- | |
| Solle Christopher N | $1,125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liggett Eric Dustin | $1,665,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Matthew W | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solle Christopher N | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solle Christopher N | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solle Christopher N | $1,345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solle Christopher N | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solle Christopher N | $900,000 | |
| Closed | Solle Christopher N | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,150 | $2,470,553 | $1,450,150 | $1,020,403 |
| 2024 | $32,192 | $2,422,117 | $1,421,719 | $1,000,398 |
| 2023 | $31,643 | $2,374,632 | $1,393,847 | $980,785 |
| 2022 | $30,654 | $2,328,078 | $1,366,521 | $961,557 |
| 2021 | $30,111 | $2,282,432 | $1,339,728 | $942,704 |
| 2020 | $29,746 | $2,259,045 | $1,326,000 | $933,045 |
| 2019 | $28,948 | $2,214,750 | $1,300,000 | $914,750 |
| 2018 | $25,070 | $1,879,434 | $1,136,362 | $743,072 |
| 2017 | $24,551 | $1,842,584 | $1,114,081 | $728,503 |
| 2016 | $23,456 | $1,806,462 | $1,092,241 | $714,221 |
| 2015 | $23,387 | $1,779,337 | $1,075,840 | $703,497 |
| 2014 | $22,297 | $1,744,484 | $1,054,767 | $689,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map