Estimated Value: $405,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Manor Cir, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $444,520, approximately $271 per square foot. 10 Manor Cir is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Mattson Martin W and Mattson Christian R
Bought by
Morris Michael Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,382
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$345,138
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Michael Christopher | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Michael Christopher | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,704 | $348,463 | $167,260 | $181,203 |
| 2024 | $3,704 | $341,631 | $163,981 | $177,650 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $334,933 | $160,766 | $174,167 |
| 2022 | $3,599 | $328,366 | $157,614 | $170,752 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $321,928 | $154,524 | $167,404 |
| 2020 | $3,519 | $318,628 | $152,940 | $165,688 |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $312,382 | $149,942 | $162,440 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $306,257 | $147,002 | $159,255 |
| 2017 | $3,318 | $300,253 | $144,120 | $156,133 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $265,000 | $120,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $2,493 | $240,000 | $105,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $230,000 | $100,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map