10 Maple Ave Clintondale, NY 12515
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Maple Ave, Clintondale, NY 12515 and is currently estimated at $305,667, approximately $178 per square foot. 10 Maple Ave is a home with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Finneran Joseph
Bought by
Vanroestenberg Billiam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Finneran Joseph and King Devon
Bought by
Finneran Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Citimorgage Inc
Bought by
Lewis Sean and Lewis Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Osterman Robert and Osterman Elba
Bought by
Camacho Elier
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanroestenberg Billiam | $57,000 | -- | |
| Finneran Joseph | $14,500 | -- | |
| Lewis Sean | $21,000 | -- | |
| Camacho Elier | $180,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Camacho Elier | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,075 | $129,500 | $15,300 | $114,200 |
| 2024 | $5,317 | $129,500 | $15,300 | $114,200 |
| 2023 | $5,124 | $129,500 | $15,300 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $4,828 | $129,500 | $15,300 | $114,200 |
| 2021 | $4,828 | $129,500 | $15,300 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $8,253 | $129,500 | $15,300 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $129,500 | $15,300 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $4,447 | $129,500 | $15,300 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $4,369 | $129,500 | $15,300 | $114,200 |
| 2016 | $4,290 | $129,500 | $15,300 | $114,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,500 | $15,300 | $114,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,500 | $15,300 | $114,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map