Estimated Value: $979,000 - $1,094,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,343
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Maple St, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $1,012,749, approximately $302 per square foot. 10 Maple St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School, Maynard Knowledge Beginnings, and The Imago School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Cullinane Cornelius W and Cullinane Nancy E
Bought by
Young Kimberly A and Kozel Peter D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,257
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$762,492
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Kimberly A | $615,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Kimberly A | $492,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,970 | $814,600 | $332,800 | $481,800 |
| 2024 | $13,579 | $814,600 | $332,800 | $481,800 |
| 2023 | $13,463 | $766,700 | $302,700 | $464,000 |
| 2022 | $12,950 | $665,800 | $263,100 | $402,700 |
| 2021 | $12,504 | $618,100 | $243,500 | $374,600 |
| 2020 | $12,038 | $625,700 | $243,500 | $382,200 |
| 2019 | $11,618 | $599,800 | $243,500 | $356,300 |
| 2018 | $11,469 | $591,800 | $243,500 | $348,300 |
| 2017 | $11,022 | $578,300 | $243,500 | $334,800 |
| 2016 | $11,017 | $572,900 | $243,500 | $329,400 |
| 2015 | $10,786 | $566,200 | $243,500 | $322,700 |
| 2014 | $10,493 | $539,500 | $243,500 | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map