Estimated Value: $722,000 - $744,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Maple St, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $732,592, approximately $684 per square foot. 18 Maple St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School, Maynard Knowledge Beginnings, and The Imago School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Manning Steven
Bought by
Brown Kurt and Brown Anne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,944
Outstanding Balance
$193,298
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$539,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Chung Si
Bought by
Manning Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Tung Yuan
Bought by
Chung Si
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Whitaker Gary and Whitaker Tania A
Bought by
Tung Yuan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1988
Sold by
Dettling Fannie
Bought by
Whitaker Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kurt | $251,500 | -- | |
| Manning Steven | $253,000 | -- | |
| Chung Si | $139,000 | -- | |
| Tung Yuan | $71,000 | -- | |
| Whitaker Gary | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Kurt | $246,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitaker Gary | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitaker Gary | $202,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,924 | $695,300 | $308,500 | $386,800 |
| 2024 | $11,297 | $677,700 | $308,500 | $369,200 |
| 2023 | $10,791 | $614,500 | $280,300 | $334,200 |
| 2022 | $10,787 | $554,600 | $243,800 | $310,800 |
| 2021 | $10,305 | $509,400 | $225,800 | $283,600 |
| 2020 | $9,651 | $501,600 | $225,800 | $275,800 |
| 2019 | $6,942 | $358,400 | $225,800 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $6,591 | $340,100 | $225,800 | $114,300 |
| 2017 | $6,482 | $340,100 | $225,800 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | $6,227 | $323,800 | $225,800 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $6,166 | $323,700 | $225,800 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | $6,218 | $319,700 | $225,800 | $93,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map