10 Maplewood Ave Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,426 - $884,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Maplewood Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $835,107, approximately $388 per square foot. 10 Maplewood Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Farnam Margaret W
Bought by
White-Farnam Margaret M and Farnam William P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,914
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$671,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Est Finlay Eunice C and White-Farnam Margaret M
Bought by
White-Farnam Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,914
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$671,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Bought by
White-Farnam Margaret M and Farnam William Pershin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White-Farnam Margaret M | -- | -- | |
| White-Farnam Margaret M | -- | -- | |
| White-Farnam Margaret M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White-Farnam Margaret M | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,687 | $674,900 | $233,600 | $441,300 |
| 2024 | $7,099 | $619,500 | $212,800 | $406,700 |
| 2023 | $6,929 | $588,200 | $203,500 | $384,700 |
| 2022 | $5,557 | $536,400 | $180,400 | $356,000 |
| 2021 | $5,096 | $516,300 | $173,900 | $342,400 |
| 2020 | $5,368 | $504,500 | $173,900 | $330,600 |
| 2019 | $5,687 | $459,400 | $165,600 | $293,800 |
| 2018 | $5,570 | $404,200 | $144,300 | $259,900 |
| 2017 | $5,260 | $364,300 | $129,500 | $234,800 |
| 2016 | $4,696 | $325,000 | $115,600 | $209,400 |
| 2015 | $4,392 | $300,600 | $104,300 | $196,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map