Seller's Agent in 2017
Janet Roach Enegren
RE/MAX
(781) 321-9393
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $623,000
Highly Sought-After Woodlawn Location. Cute Colonial with Curb Appeal! Nice neighborhood & side street, near public transportation 110 Bus to Wellington or Wonderland Station. Well loved & maintained home w/nice entry hall opens to cozy LR w/bay window and BIG, bright, kitchen S/S appliances, lots of cabinets & counter space. Double window & skylight allow tons of natural light to pour in! Adjoining dining room is large enough for family gatherings & entertaining; 4 bedrooms on 2nd fl. with wood floors & full, tiled bath. Freshly painted interior trim and new bedroom doors. Enclosed front porch and fenced back yard with 28'x14' in-ground pool! Every day is a summer vacation as you come home from work and take a soothing, cool dip and cook-out on the patio! Large work shed and extra basement storage with laundry, full bath, and full walk-out to driveway. Ideal commuter location, convenient to Rt. 1, Boston & Logan Airport & shopping.Offers reviewed Monday 5pm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Andrew Realty Services Listed on: 05/03/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1915
Lot Details
3,485 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turra Sandro | $385,000 | -- | |
| Marino Robert J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turra Sandro | $378,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Marino Robert J | $46,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Sold | $385,000 | +7.0% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2017 05/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2017 05/03/17 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $274 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,008 | $527,500 | $237,600 | $289,900 |
| 2024 | $5,539 | $483,300 | $216,400 | $266,900 |
| 2023 | $5,409 | $459,200 | $207,000 | $252,200 |
| 2022 | $4,323 | $417,300 | $183,500 | $233,800 |
| 2021 | $3,909 | $396,000 | $176,900 | $219,100 |
| 2020 | $4,175 | $392,400 | $176,900 | $215,500 |
| 2019 | $4,420 | $357,000 | $168,400 | $188,600 |
| 2018 | $4,302 | $312,200 | $146,800 | $165,400 |
| 2017 | $4,053 | $280,700 | $131,700 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $259,700 | $117,600 | $142,100 |
| 2015 | $3,521 | $241,000 | $106,100 | $134,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Janet Roach Enegren
RE/MAX
(781) 321-9393
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Marcos Doliver
Prime Choice Real Estate
(781) 395-5555
4 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72157200
APN: EVER-000000-N000003-000170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.