G
Seller's Agent in 2015
Genci Pance
Panche Real Estate & Services
(617) 733-7802
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $820,430
WELCOME HOME! Stylish, Newly renovated 9room, 5bed, 3full bath home located in a desirable preferred neighborhood****Completely updated Colonial with gorgeous gourmet kitchen with granite island and modern lighting overlooks such a beautiful open floor plan, follow by amazing master suite with a full bath and walk in closet*** A separate laundry room with a full bath complete the main level***The top floor features 4beds with a brilliant tile work bath***The lower level has so much to offer! Family room or man's cave room, you have always dreamed of***New plumbing***New Electric***New roof***New 96%Efficiency Combo Gas-Boiler/Water-Heater system adds value***THIS HOME HAS IT ALL****
Last Buyer's Agent
Felix Gutierrez
Rey Realty Group
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1925
Lot Details
3,485 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owuor Leonora | $420,000 | -- | |
| Pance Genci | $215,000 | -- | |
| Desir Lupson | $360,000 | -- | |
| Desir Lupson | $360,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Owuor Leonora | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desir Lupson | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desir Lupson | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Sold | $420,000 | +5.3% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2015 09/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2015 06/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,439 | $740,900 | $238,400 | $502,500 |
| 2024 | $7,834 | $683,600 | $217,100 | $466,500 |
| 2023 | $7,664 | $650,600 | $207,700 | $442,900 |
| 2022 | $6,190 | $597,500 | $184,100 | $413,400 |
| 2021 | $5,600 | $567,400 | $177,500 | $389,900 |
| 2020 | $5,974 | $561,500 | $177,500 | $384,000 |
| 2019 | $6,240 | $504,000 | $169,000 | $335,000 |
| 2018 | $6,129 | $444,800 | $147,300 | $297,500 |
| 2017 | $5,676 | $393,100 | $132,200 | $260,900 |
| 2016 | $3,984 | $275,700 | $118,000 | $157,700 |
| 2015 | $3,731 | $255,400 | $106,400 | $149,000 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2015
Genci Pance
Panche Real Estate & Services
(617) 733-7802
5 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Felix Gutierrez
Rey Realty Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71851508
APN: EVER-000000-N000003-000213
Ask me questions while you tour the home.