10 Marilyn Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Anastasia Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $623,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Marilyn Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $518,490, approximately $262 per square foot. 10 Marilyn Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Atwell Roger Ray
Bought by
Spoerle Kara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,491
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Atwell Arthur Ray and Atwell Ruby Louise
Bought by
Atwell Roger Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spoerle Kara | $305,000 | Knight Barry Title Sln Inc | |
| Spoerle Kara | $305,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Atwell Roger Ray | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History