5 Marilyn Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Anastasia Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Marilyn Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $499,719, approximately $351 per square foot. 5 Marilyn Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Greenough Richard A and Greenough Patricia A
Bought by
Greenough Richard A and Greenough Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Mary Jane
Bought by
Greenough Richard A and Greenough Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenough Richard A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greenough Richard A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greenough Richard A | $138,000 | Independent Title Of St Augu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History