10 Mark Ave Lancaster, PA 17602
Lyndon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Mark Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602 and is currently estimated at $352,791, approximately $289 per square foot. 10 Mark Ave is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Hans Herr Elementary School, Lampeter Elementary School, and Martin Meylin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Williams Ralph R and Williams Karen E
Bought by
Williams Ralph R and Williams Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,595
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Williams Ralph R
Bought by
Williams Ralph R and Keiser Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,789
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ralph R | -- | Imortgage Services Llc | |
| Williams Ralph R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Ralph R | $115,595 | |
| Closed | Williams Ralph R | $118,789 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,095 | $185,100 | $64,000 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $4,095 | $185,100 | $64,000 | $121,100 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $185,100 | $64,000 | $121,100 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $185,100 | $64,000 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $3,851 | $185,100 | $64,000 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $3,851 | $185,100 | $64,000 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $3,799 | $185,100 | $64,000 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $185,100 | $64,000 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $3,704 | $147,100 | $39,500 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $3,704 | $147,100 | $39,500 | $107,600 |
| 2015 | $726 | $147,100 | $39,500 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,100 | $39,500 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map