NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $338,000 - $372,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,554 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2019

Last sale price $178,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,180 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Baseboard Heater
  • Lampeter Elementary School Rated A-
  • Window Unit Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2019

Well maintained bi-level featuring 3 bed, 1.5 bath, gas fireplace, 1 car garage with spacious fenced-in yard, large patio and deck situated in a quiet cul-de-sac.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Taglieri

(717) 735-8400 cpalancasteradmins@coldwellbankermoves.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #AB067746 Listed on: 08/21/2019

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Susan Connor

(717) 735-8400 cpalancasteradmins@coldwellbankermoves.com Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Rebert

(717) 560-9100 mrebert@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #RS317618

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,574

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 0.42

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Electric Baseboard Heater
  • Well

Additional Features

  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more
  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 320-79457-0-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,574

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Bi-Level
  • Accessibility Features: 32"+ Wide Doors
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Total Sq Ft: 1554
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1554
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 181.47
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1074
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 480
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 480
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Metal Siding
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 106300.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 64000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 18295.00
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4054871
  • School Tax: 2883.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3574.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 320-79457-0-0000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LAMPETER-STRASBURG

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2019
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Findley Amanda L
Bought by
Cordiello Michael T and Scerbo Michelle M
Seller's Agent
Tom Taglieri
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Mark Rebert
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$178,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-8.67%
Current Estimated Value
$349,575

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$171,575
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.00%
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$125,024
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$224,551

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2014
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Houston Ryan C and Smith Dana M
Bought by
Findley Amanda L
Seller's Agent
Ken Kirchoff
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$178,000
Sold Price
$179,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.10%
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Dombach Derek L and Dombach Tara L
Bought by
Dombach Derek L and Dombach Tara L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,697
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Olcott Antonia F and Olcott Robert S
Bought by
Dombach Derek L and Barr Tara L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,810
Interest Rate
5.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cordiello Michael T $178,000 None Available
Findley Amanda L $179,000 None Available
Dombach Derek L -- None Available
Dombach Derek L $138,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cordiello Michael T $142,400
Previous Owner Findley Amanda L $179,000
Previous Owner Dombach Derek L $135,697
Previous Owner Dombach Derek L $137,810
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/22/2019 11/22/19 Sold $178,000 -8.7% $115 / Sq Ft
10/18/2019 10/18/19 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2019 09/16/19 For Sale $194,900 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
09/03/2019 09/03/19 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2019 08/29/19 Price Changed $194,900 -4.9% $125 / Sq Ft
08/21/2019 08/21/19 For Sale $205,000 +14.5% $132 / Sq Ft
06/30/2014 06/30/14 Sold $179,000 +0.6% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2014 05/16/14 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2014 05/07/14 For Sale $178,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,768 $170,300 $64,000 $106,300
2024 $3,768 $170,300 $64,000 $106,300
2023 $3,685 $170,300 $64,000 $106,300
2022 $3,629 $170,300 $64,000 $106,300
2021 $3,543 $170,300 $64,000 $106,300
2020 $3,543 $170,300 $64,000 $106,300
2019 $3,495 $170,300 $64,000 $106,300
2018 $2,727 $170,300 $64,000 $106,300
2017 $3,163 $125,600 $39,500 $86,100
2016 $3,163 $125,600 $39,500 $86,100
2015 $620 $125,600 $39,500 $86,100
2014 $2,354 $125,600 $39,500 $86,100

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PALA138356

Bright MLS

APN: 320-79457-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.