Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Burchetta
Houlihan Lawrence Inc.
(914) 325-6415
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $975,857 - $1,009,000
Lovely 5 bedroom, 2.1 bath Cape Cod style home. Very spacious rooms! Large updated eat in kitchen, large living room with fireplace and door out to deck. Spacious dining room for entertaining! The home is 3,217 sq ft with an additional 540 sq ft of finished space in the basement that is not included in the living space. Pretty, level land with separate 2 car garage. Very private yet convenient location. Close to shopping and schools. The 1.5 acre property borders the Ward Pound Ridge Reservation. A very special home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Houlihan Lawrence Inc. Brokerage Phone: 914-234-9099 License #30BU0792277 Listed on: 09/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glascott Dillon | $985,000 | Thoroughbred Title | |
| Nobiletti David M | $460,000 | Thoroughbred Title Svcs Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glascott Dillon | $788,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nobiletti David M | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Sold | $985,000 | -10.0% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $1,095,000 | -8.4% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | For Sale | $1,195,000 | +159.8% | $371 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2012 03/27/12 | Sold | $460,000 | +2.2% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2012 02/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2012 01/12/12 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,517 | $46,400 | $13,100 | $33,300 |
| 2024 | $13,977 | $46,400 | $13,100 | $33,300 |
| 2023 | $13,202 | $46,400 | $13,100 | $33,300 |
| 2022 | $10,122 | $46,400 | $13,100 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $11,386 | $46,400 | $13,100 | $33,300 |
| 2020 | $10,938 | $46,400 | $13,100 | $33,300 |
| 2019 | $12,093 | $46,400 | $13,100 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $46,400 | $13,100 | $33,300 |
| 2016 | $11,386 | $46,400 | $13,100 | $33,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,400 | $13,100 | $33,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Burchetta
Houlihan Lawrence Inc.
(914) 325-6415
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lindsay Matthews
Houlihan Lawrence Inc.
(914) 318-1394
12 in this area
80 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Janyce Selkin
Howard Hanna Rand Realty
(646) 772-0750
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 904117
APN: 3000-018-000-10535-000-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.