10 Marwill St Albany, NY 12209
Delaware Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Marwill St, Albany, NY 12209 and is currently estimated at $294,889, approximately $161 per square foot. 10 Marwill St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including New Scotland Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Michalek Ann V
Bought by
Passman Glenn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passman Glenn M | $119,900 | E Sossner |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,134 | $255,000 | $51,000 | $204,000 |
| 2024 | $6,134 | $255,000 | $51,000 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $4,098 | $115,000 | $23,000 | $92,000 |
| 2022 | $3,931 | $115,000 | $23,000 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $3,897 | $115,000 | $23,000 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $115,000 | $23,000 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $115,000 | $23,000 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $115,000 | $23,000 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $115,000 | $23,000 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $3,617 | $115,000 | $23,000 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $5,044 | $155,000 | $33,100 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $33,100 | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map