10 Meadow St Harrison, NY 10528
Estimated Value: $851,000 - $1,213,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Meadow St, Harrison, NY 10528 and is currently estimated at $1,002,000, approximately $416 per square foot. 10 Meadow St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Parsons Memorial School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Ann Kelly
Bought by
Male Arife
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Fabro Lisa
Bought by
Forgione Vito and Forgione Carla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Oloughlin John and Oloughlin Cynthia
Bought by
Ulaj Ejll and Ulaj Donike
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Staudt James and Smith Mary S
Bought by
Chiarella Gary M and Chiarella Katherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Male Arife | $549,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Male Arife Glaseviku | $549,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Forgione Vito | $710,000 | Thoroughbred Title | |
| Ulaj Ejll | $175,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Chiarella Gary M | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,276 | $9,500 | $1,750 | $7,750 |
| 2024 | $14,789 | $9,500 | $1,500 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $15,485 | $9,500 | $1,500 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $13,031 | $9,000 | $1,500 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $12,760 | $9,000 | $1,500 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $14,179 | $9,000 | $1,500 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $14,597 | $9,000 | $1,500 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $18,370 | $9,000 | $1,500 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,000 | $1,500 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $13,808 | $9,000 | $1,500 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,000 | $1,500 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,000 | $1,500 | $7,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,000 | $1,500 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map