NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $204,000 - $242,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,349 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2020

Last sale price $149,900 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,370 / mo

135 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2020

Custom farm style renovation Easy to maintain 4 side brick with metal roof, new low e windows, cedar beams, soft close cabinetry, granite counters, and stainless appliances. Open concept living with custom tile in baths and stylish light fixtures throughout. Large private flat backyard with new deck. Just a short distance from The Green Belt. Move in ready with new everything.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

WEBB REAL ESTATE TEAM

Drake Realty of GA, Inc. Listed on: 09/20/2019

Drake Realty of GA, Inc.

Co-Listed By

Melissa Whitehouse

Drake Realty of GA, Inc. License #378560

Last Buyer's Agent

NON-MLS NMLS

Non FMLS Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $131

Year Built

  • Built in 1973 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Back Yard

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Metal Roof
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,349 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in Mud Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 131 0033

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$131

Year Built

Built in 1973 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Sustainable
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room - 1 Story
  • Dining Room Features: Great Room, Open Concept
  • Square Footage: 1349.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides
  • Roof Type: Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Carport Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level, Mud Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Subdivision Complex: Country Village Estates

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.4800
  • Lot: 17
  • Plat Book: 12
  • Plat Page: 255
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 131 0033
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances, Windows
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 131.00
  • Tax Year: 2018

Listed on
Sep 20, 2019
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$149,900
Current Estimated Value
$228,624

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,724
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.07%
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Outstanding Balance
$133,446
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,178

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Darji Mukund
Bought by
Quest Trust Co Fbo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Thompson Hollis
Bought by
Darji Mukund

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 1973

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sharkey Karly Ann $149,900 --
Quest Trust Co Fbo $67,000 --
Darji Mukund $55,000 --
Thompson Hollis -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sharkey Karly Ann $149,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2020 03/06/20 Sold $149,900 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
02/02/2020 02/02/20 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2020 01/13/20 For Sale $149,900 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
01/09/2020 01/09/20 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2019 11/20/19 For Sale $149,900 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
10/25/2019 10/25/19 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2019 10/23/19 Price Changed $149,900 +0.6% $111 / Sq Ft
10/23/2019 10/23/19 For Sale $149,000 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
10/19/2019 10/19/19 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2019 10/08/19 Price Changed $149,000 -4.3% $110 / Sq Ft
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Price Changed $155,750 -5.9% $115 / Sq Ft
09/20/2019 09/20/19 For Sale $165,500 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,813 $91,708 $4,000 $87,708
2024 $1,834 $91,708 $4,000 $87,708
2023 $1,834 $83,704 $4,000 $79,704
2022 $1,606 $68,043 $4,000 $64,043
2021 $1,509 $58,856 $4,000 $54,856
2020 $1,341 $52,251 $4,000 $48,251
2019 $806 $31,137 $4,000 $27,137
2018 $131 $28,530 $4,000 $24,530
2017 $132 $28,530 $4,000 $24,530
2016 $132 $28,530 $4,000 $24,530
2015 $133 $23,812 $6,000 $17,812
2014 $134 $23,812 $6,000 $17,812
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6620936

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 131-0033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.