Seller's Agent in 2021
Darrell Sanderson
Joseph Carter Realty
(205) 732-5726
149 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $383,000
4 bedroom, 3 bath, with BONUS ROOM in Hayden school district! This beautiful full brick home is located approx 7.7 miles from I-65. This home sits on a corner lot with a fantastic yard. The backyard includes an above ground pool from 2019 with a super large deck around it, the deck also houses a hot tub that makes relaxing after a hard day a breeze. On the main level the home has a large master bedroom with a large master bath with a garden tub, double vanities, and separate shower. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are adjacent to the master. Downstairs you will find a 4th bedroom, bonus room / Family room. There is plenty of room in the unfinished basement space where you have parking for 2. If you need more parking there is an additional full brick 24 x 30 detached garage that also includes an office and a half bath. Go ahead and book your showings for this beauty, it will not last long.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agee Floyd Scott | $205,000 | -- | |
| Helms Donald E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Agee Floyd Scott | $123,287 | |
| Closed | Helms Donald E | $18,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Helms Donald E | $148,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Sold | $262,900 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | For Sale | $262,900 | +28.2% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | Sold | $205,000 | -2.4% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2013 03/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $31,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $974 | $30,800 | $2,000 | $28,800 |
| 2023 | $943 | $32,640 | $2,000 | $30,640 |
| 2022 | $846 | $27,800 | $2,000 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $723 | $24,040 | $2,180 | $21,860 |
| 2020 | $695 | $22,240 | $2,160 | $20,080 |
| 2019 | $660 | $22,080 | $2,000 | $20,080 |
| 2018 | $647 | $21,700 | $2,000 | $19,700 |
| 2017 | $630 | $20,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $614 | $19,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $643 | $20,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,520 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Darrell Sanderson
Joseph Carter Realty
(205) 732-5726
149 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Darren White
White Real Estate Inc.
(205) 807-3636
143 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 1273410
APN: 22-05-15-0-000-007.004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.