10 Middle St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $718,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Middle St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $641,018, approximately $355 per square foot. 10 Middle St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Kenney Tr John F and Cody-Kenney Mary
Bought by
Williamson Sheila A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,270
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$537,748
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Sheila A | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williamson Sheila A | $157,000 | |
| Closed | Williamson Sheila A | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,840 | $497,900 | $124,000 | $373,900 |
| 2024 | $4,753 | $488,500 | $118,100 | $370,400 |
| 2023 | $4,911 | $463,700 | $105,400 | $358,300 |
| 2022 | $4,605 | $392,600 | $91,700 | $300,900 |
| 2021 | $4,456 | $358,200 | $83,400 | $274,800 |
| 2020 | $4,223 | $342,500 | $83,400 | $259,100 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $208,200 | $83,400 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $205,100 | $83,400 | $121,700 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $188,300 | $75,100 | $113,200 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $189,100 | $75,000 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $185,600 | $75,000 | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map