Estimated Value: $602,499 - $714,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Midnight Dr, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $646,375, approximately $641 per square foot. 10 Midnight Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Coastal Ridge Elementary School, Village Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,512 | $546,900 | $376,000 | $170,900 |
| 2024 | $4,174 | $496,900 | $351,000 | $145,900 |
| 2023 | $3,917 | $463,500 | $317,600 | $145,900 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $374,600 | $238,200 | $136,400 |
| 2021 | $3,204 | $347,000 | $229,800 | $117,200 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $303,200 | $229,800 | $73,400 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $275,200 | $204,700 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $258,500 | $188,000 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $311,400 | $188,000 | $123,400 |
| 2016 | $3,320 | $297,800 | $167,100 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $267,200 | $167,100 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $267,200 | $167,100 | $100,100 |
| 2013 | $2,700 | $258,900 | $158,800 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map