Estimated Value: $636,037 - $715,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Midnight Dr, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $667,259, approximately $527 per square foot. 5 Midnight Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Coastal Ridge Elementary School, Village Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Welch Michael
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Obrien Stephen and Chambers Eleanor
Bought by
Welch Michael and Welch Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Countrywide Home Loans | -- | -- | |
| Welch Michael | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Welch Michael | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,870 | $590,300 | $422,100 | $168,200 |
| 2024 | $4,722 | $562,100 | $393,900 | $168,200 |
| 2023 | $4,433 | $524,600 | $356,400 | $168,200 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $451,900 | $295,400 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $394,000 | $257,900 | $136,100 |
| 2020 | $3,795 | $370,700 | $257,900 | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $5,181 | $342,600 | $229,800 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $315,700 | $202,900 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $5,078 | $307,600 | $202,900 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $5,025 | $285,100 | $180,400 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | $3,136 | $285,100 | $180,400 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $3,051 | $285,100 | $180,400 | $104,700 |
| 2013 | $2,879 | $276,000 | $171,300 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map