10 Millholland Dr Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $222,184 - $229,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
654
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Millholland Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $225,046, approximately $344 per square foot. 10 Millholland Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Bibbo Michael A
Bought by
Parker Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Katherine | $146,000 | Jeanne Tompkins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $173,900 | $70,800 | $103,100 |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $161,000 | $64,400 | $96,600 |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $150,500 | $64,400 | $86,100 |
| 2022 | $4,020 | $136,200 | $58,500 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $123,800 | $52,500 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $115,700 | $45,000 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $115,700 | $45,000 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $112,300 | $45,000 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $107,500 | $45,000 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $104,000 | $45,000 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,000 | $45,000 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,300 | $40,000 | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map