10 Milton Ave Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $227,202 - $368,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,297
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Milton Ave, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $302,801, approximately $233 per square foot. 10 Milton Ave is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including William Winchester Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1984
Sold by
Jennings David W
Bought by
Davis Len S and Davis Diana E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Len S | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $196,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $177,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $158,800 | $68,100 | $90,700 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $157,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,311 | $157,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $156,300 | $68,100 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $156,300 | $68,100 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $156,300 | $68,100 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $157,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $156,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map