10 Mimosa Dr Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Mimosa Dr, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $135,248, approximately $97 per square foot. 10 Mimosa Dr is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Barton Brian H and Barton Kateg
Bought by
Winter Ryan and Winter Jenni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Nipper John M
Bought by
Barrow Paul and Barrow Laurie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Geiger Chris A | -- | None Available | |
| Barrow Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $441 | $9,056 | $1,900 | $7,156 |
| 2024 | $11 | $7,288 | $1,900 | $5,388 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $10,931 | $2,850 | $8,081 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $10,931 | $2,850 | $8,081 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $10,931 | $2,850 | $8,081 |
| 2020 | $389 | $6,797 | $1,900 | $4,897 |
| 2019 | $386 | $6,760 | $1,900 | $4,860 |
| 2018 | $379 | $6,760 | $1,900 | $4,860 |
| 2017 | $379 | $6,760 | $1,900 | $4,860 |
| 2016 | $369 | $6,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $369 | $6,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,534 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map